Session 2
SESSION 1
10/8/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 2
10/8/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 3
10/8/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SESSION 4
10/9/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 5
10/9/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 6
10/9/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SPEAKERS:Thomas McDonald, Director of Strategic Initiatives; Helena Rodrigues, Associate Vice President for Human Resources; Allison Vaillancourt, Vice President for Business Affairs and Human Resources, all of the University of Arizona
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:204
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Organizational and Professional Development
SPEAKERS:Lorelle Espinosa, Assistant Vice President for Policy Research and Strategy, American Council on Education
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:White River C&D
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
SPEAKERS:Jingyun Li, M.S., Survey Researcher, and Adam Pritchard, Ph.D., Senior Survey Researcher, both of CUPA-HR
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:302-303
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Data and Metrics
SPEAKERS:Amy Heatherly, Human Resources Director for Compensation and Recruitment, The University of Alabama
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:205
FRAMEWORK:Institutional Leadership
TRACK:Risk Management, Compliance and Public Policy
SPEAKERS:Deb Allmayer, Human Resources Officer; Christian Royer, Director of Benefits; Jane Suhr, Senior Manager for Customer Care; and Laura Kress, Senior Director for HR Operations, all of Indiana University
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:103-104
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:HR Strategy
SPEAKERS:Kimberly Manigault, Vice President for Human Resources, Community College of Allegheny County
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:White River A&B
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Cultural Architect
SPEAKERS:Patricia Hollingsworth, Director of Healthy IU, and Carol Kennedy-Armbruster, Senior Lecturer for the Department of Kinesiology, both of Indiana University
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:201
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Cultural Architect
SPEAKERS:Andrea McCourt, Program Director, and Suzanne Tapp, Executive Director, both of Texas Tech University
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:203
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Ann Todd, Senior Investigator, D. Stafford and Associates
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:304-306
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Risk Management, Compliance and Public Policy
SPEAKERS:Kirsten Biel, Assistant Vice President of Talent Development, and Rachel Williams, Director of Talent Development, both of Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana–System Office
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:101-102
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Talent Management; Organizational and Professional Development
SPEAKERS:Christopher Lee, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, Virginia Community College System
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:309-310
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
SPEAKERS:Norman Jacobson, Senior Vice President, and Kelly Jones, Senior Vice President and Higher Education Practice Leader, both of Sibson Consulting
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:202
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:HR Strategy