Session 3
SESSION 1
10/8/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 2
10/8/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 3
10/8/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SESSION 4
10/9/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 5
10/9/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 6
10/9/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SPEAKERS:Jocelyn Caldwell, Vice President for HR Strategy and Planning, and Heather Harris, Senior Director of Talent Acquisition, both of TIAA
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:302-303
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:HR Strategy
SPEAKERS:Donna Salvo, Executive Director of Systemwide Talent Management, University of California Office of the President
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:103-104
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
SPEAKERS:J'onnelle Colbert-Diaz, Assistant Director and Grievance Officer for the Office of Equal Opportunity and Compliance, University of Arkansas; Nick Montgomery, Senior Vice President and Chief Research Officer, PeopleAdmin
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:201
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Data and Metrics
SPEAKERS:Camy Broeker, Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration; Stephen Hundley, Senior Advisor to the Chancellor; Juletta Toliver, Senior Human Resources Director, all of Indiana University–Purdue University Indianapolis
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:101-102
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Cultural Architect
SPEAKERS:Kim Kirkland, Executive Director of Equal Opportunity and Access, Oregon State University
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:304-306
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Organizational and Professional Development
SPEAKERS:Scott Nostaja, Senior Vice President, Sibson Consulting
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:202
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Ricardo Coronado, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources; Cherie Keplinger, Director of Professional Development; Karl Ronacher, Coordinator for Measurement and Evaluation, all of Tarrant County College District
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:203
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Shannon Seales, Learning and Development Consultant, University of Denver
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:White River C&D
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Organizational and Professional Development
SPEAKERS:Deborah Allmayer, Human Resources Officer, and Betsy Larson, Director of Compensation, both of Indiana University; David Sackley, Compensation Analyst, and Mary-Kate Oreovicz, Compensation Analyst, both of Indiana University Bloomington
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:309-310
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:HR Strategy
SPEAKERS:Dr. Chandra Alston, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, University of Tennessee Health Science Center; Dr. Ron Tredway, Executive Director of System Human Resources and Employee and Organizational Development, University of Tennessee System
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:White River A&B
FRAMEWORK:Institutional Leadership
TRACK:Talent Management