Talent Management
SESSION 1
10/8/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 2
10/8/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 3
10/8/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SESSION 4
10/9/2018
11:00 a.m. – Noon
SESSION 5
10/9/2018
1:45 – 2:45 p.m.
SESSION 6
10/9/2018
3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
SPEAKERS:Mary Anne Berzins, Assistant Vice President for the Division of Human Resources, and Wendy Hobson-Rohrer, Assistant Vice President for Education and Faculty Development, both of University of Utah
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:201
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Becky Landry, Director of Campus HR, Lone Star College–Kingwood
DATE:Tuesday, October 9 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:White River C&D
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Kelley Stuck, Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer, and Sean Jackson, Associate Vice President and Executive Director of Ufirst HR Transformation Project, both of University of Virginia
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:103-104
FRAMEWORK:Institutional Leadership
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Stephanie Hale, Director of Client Leadership Solutions, TIAA
DATE:Tuesday, October 9 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:203
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Wendy Pottgen, Assistant Director of Human Resources, and Sonja Robinson, Director of Inclusion, both of the National Collegiate Athletic Association
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:White River C&D
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Diversity, Equity and Inclusion; Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Amanda Hahnel, Senior Product Manager, Fidelity Investments
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:205
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Josh Brown, Director of Talent Acquisition, Clemson University; Anja Wynne, Chief Human Resources Officer, University of Colorado Colorado Springs; Michelle Reed, Chief Marketing Officer, SkillSurvey
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:204
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management; Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
SPEAKERS:Scott Nostaja, Senior Vice President, Sibson Consulting
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:202
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Andrea McCourt, Program Director, and Suzanne Tapp, Executive Director, both of Texas Tech University
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:203
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Ricardo Coronado, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources; Cherie Keplinger, Director of Professional Development; Karl Ronacher, Coordinator for Measurement and Evaluation, all of Tarrant County College District
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:203
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Theresa Holland, Manager of Talent Acquisition; Babson College; Anja Wynne, Chief Human Resources Officer, University of Colorado Colorado Springs; Jake Burke, Director of Sales - Higher Education, SkillSurvey
DATE:Tuesday, October 9 at 11:00 a.m. - noon
ROOM:309-310
FRAMEWORK:Building Organizational Talent
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Kirsten Biel, Assistant Vice President of Talent Development, and Rachel Williams, Director of Talent Development, both of Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana–System Office
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.
ROOM:101-102
FRAMEWORK:Building Self and Others
TRACK:Talent Management; Organizational and Professional Development
SPEAKERS:Ron Watson, Associate Vice President for University Human Resources, Oakland University; Myrna Hellerman, Senior Vice President, and Moshe Mayefsky, Senior Consultant, both of Sibson Consulting
DATE:Tuesday, October 9 at 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:103-104
FRAMEWORK:Core Competencies
TRACK:Talent Management
SPEAKERS:Dr. Chandra Alston, Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources, University of Tennessee Health Science Center; Dr. Ron Tredway, Executive Director of System Human Resources and Employee and Organizational Development, University of Tennessee System
DATE:Monday, October 8 at 3:15 – 4:15 p.m.
ROOM:White River A&B
FRAMEWORK:Institutional Leadership
TRACK:Talent Management